Private Bus, 10-Hour UNESCO Trip
Private Bus, 10-Hour UNESCO Trip, 10 hours, rated 4.7 across 5,765 traveller reviews.
Bari works as a base and as a day-trip hub: cave boats out of Polignano, Matera and Alberobello by bus, orecchiette classes in the old town. Here are 57 bookable tours, from free walking tours to ten-hour UNESCO days.
Private Bus, 10-Hour UNESCO Trip, 10 hours, rated 4.7 across 5,765 traveller reviews.
Bari
History Walk, rated 5 across 41 traveller reviews.
from $103History walk admission starts from $103 a person. Check availability →Polignano
Polignano Street Food Walk, rated 4.9 across 72 traveller reviews.
from $57Tickets from $57 for each guest on this food walk. Check availability →Bari
Underground Tour, Archaeologist, rated 4.9 across 35 traveller reviews.
from $57This underground tour is priced from $57 per guest. Check availability →Bari
2.5-Hour Food Walk, Local Guide, 2.5 hours, rated 4.9 across 834 traveller reviews.
from $47Food walk pricing starts at $47 per guest. Check availability →Bari
3-Hour Tour with a Local, 3 hours, rated 4.9 across 416 traveller reviews.
from $54Cost is $54 and up, per guest, for this tour. Check availability →Alberobello
Trulli Houses Walk with a Local, rated 4.8 across 403 traveller reviews.
from $43From $43 per guest, trulli walk with a local guide. Check availability →Matera
Sassi Tour, Rock Church Entry, rated 4.7 across 1,557 traveller reviews.
from $39From $39 per guest, rock church entry covered. Check availability →Bari
2-Hour Guided Walk, 2 hours, rated 4.6 across 1,114 traveller reviews.
from $33Tickets start at $33 for each guest on this walk. Check availability →Bari
Focaccia and Gelato, 3 Hours, 3 hours, rated 4.6 across 512 traveller reviews.
from $54Rates begin at $54 per guest for this tasting tour. Check availability →Bari
Certified Guide in Matera, 10 hours, rated 4.6 across 704 traveller reviews.
from $58From $58 per guest with a certified local guide. Check availability →Alberobello
Tour Leader on Board, 10 hours, rated 4.6 across 372 traveller reviews.
from $42From $42 per guest, tour leader rides along throughout. Check availability →Alberobello
10-Hour Day, Tour Leader, 10 hours, rated 4.6 across 581 traveller reviews.
from $39From $39 per guest for the ten-hour guided day out. Check availability →Bari
Self-Guided, 9 Hours, 9 hours, rated 4.6 across 494 traveller reviews.
from $45From $45 per guest, self-guided, nine hours of freedom. Check availability →Bari
Bus Tour, Alberobello and Matera, rated 4.4 across 339 traveller reviews.
from $63The bus day trip starts at $63 for every guest booked. Check availability →Bari
Guided UNESCO Tour, Matera Alberobello, rated 4.3 across 73 traveller reviews.
from $172Guided UNESCO trip pricing begins at $172 a head. Check availability →Bari
Old Town Street Food, rated 4.1 across 45 traveller reviews.
from $40Old Town street food tour from $40 per guest. Check availability →Bari
Free 2-Hour Old Town Walk, 2 hours, rated 4.28 across 18 traveller reviews.
Free entry, you decide the tip at the end.
Bari
Free Walk, 1 Hour 30 Minutes, 1 hour 30 minutes, rated 4.71 across 55 traveller reviews.
Free entry, you decide the tip at the end.
San Vito
Shared Boat, Aperitif Included, rated 5 across 373 traveller reviews.
from $46Seats from $46 each, aperitif already in the price. Check availability →Bari
Wine, Fresh Pasta, Focaccia, rated 5 across 91 traveller reviews.
from $143Booking from $143 per guest for the full food experience. Check availability →Bari
Cesarine Small-Group Pasta Class, rated 5 across 62 traveller reviews.
from $113Pasta class bookings start at $113 per guest. Check availability →San Vito
Private Small-Group Cave Boat, rated 4.9 across 554 traveller reviews.
from $40Tickets from $40 for each guest on this cave boat trip. Check availability →Bari
1.5-Hour Scenic Cruise, 1.5 hours, rated 4.9 across 261 traveller reviews.
from $51From $51 per guest, cruise only, no extras required. Check availability →Polignano
Catamaran, Aperitif, Local Food, 2.5 hours, rated 4.9 across 301 traveller reviews.
from $100From $100 per guest, aperitif and local food on board. Check availability →Polignano
Classic Caves Boat Trip, rated 4.8 across 464 traveller reviews.
from $46Cost is $46 per guest, at the starting price shown. Check availability →Bari
Street Food by Bike, rated 4.8 across 196 traveller reviews.
from $100Rides from $100 per guest, tasting stops included. Check availability →Bari
Bike Ride Plus Pasta with Nonna, rated 4.8 across 93 traveller reviews.
from $90From $90 per guest, pasta lesson with the bike ride. Check availability →Bari
Pasta and Tiramisu, Fine Wine, 3 hours, rated 4.8 across 921 traveller reviews.
from $61Class fee is $61 per guest and upward. Check availability →Bari
Award-Winning Chef, Pasta, Gelato, 3 hours, rated 4.8 across 320 traveller reviews.
from $72Tickets from $72 per guest for the session. Check availability →Bari
Eco Rickshaw, 1.5 Hours, 1.5 hours, rated 4.8 across 370 traveller reviews.
from $70From $70 per guest, for the electric rickshaw ride. Check availability →Bari
Private Bus, Three Hill Towns, 8 - 10 hours, rated 4.8 across 933 traveller reviews.
from $58From $58 per guest, coach seat and town stops included. Check availability →Polignano
Speedboat, Aperitif, 110 Minutes, 110 minutes, rated 4.8 across 4,860 traveller reviews.
from $38From $38 per guest, speedboat, aperitif, 110 minutes. Check availability →Polignano
Cruise with Prosecco, 110 Minutes, 110 minutes, rated 4.8 across 935 traveller reviews.
from $45From $45 per guest, prosecco cruise running 110 minutes. Check availability →Polignano
2-Hour Cruise, Drinks, Swim, Music, 2 hours, rated 4.8 across 732 traveller reviews.
from $39From $39 per guest, two hours with drinks and a swim stop. Check availability →Polignano
From Monopoli, 2.5 to 5 Hours, 2.5 - 5 hours, rated 4.8 across 657 traveller reviews.
from $56From $56 per guest, departing Monopoli, 2.5 to 5 hours. Check availability →Polignano
3-Hour Vespa, Three Towns, 3 - 7 hours, rated 4.8 across 92 traveller reviews.
from $84From $84 per guest, three hours by Vespa, three towns. Check availability →Ostuni
Farm Orecchiette Class, Wine, 2.5 hours, rated 4.8 across 375 traveller reviews.
from $67From $67 per guest, orecchiette class at the farm, wine included. Check availability →Martina Franca
Wine Tasting with Appetizers, rated 4.8 across 157 traveller reviews.
from $36From $36 per guest, wine and appetizers included. Check availability →Bari
Rickshaw, Street Food, 2 hours, rated 4.8 across 146 traveller reviews.
from $102From $102 per guest, rickshaw ride with street food stops. Check availability →Bari
Walking Tour Plus Orecchiette Class, 2.5 hours, rated 4.7 across 680 traveller reviews.
from $62Bookings for this combo start at $62 per guest. Check availability →Bari
1-Hour Segway Tour, 1 hour, rated 4.7 across 178 traveller reviews.
from $77From $77 per guest, covering the one-hour Segway loop. Check availability →Bari
Four Towns Plus Castel del Monte, 10 hours, rated 4.7 across 162 traveller reviews.
from $55From $55 per guest, four towns plus Castel del Monte. Check availability →San Vito
Swim Stop, Cave, Aperitif, 1.5 hours, rated 4.7 across 1,955 traveller reviews.
from $39From $39 per guest, swim stop, cave pass-by, aperitif. Check availability →Ostuni
Olive Grove Tour, Oil Tasting, 1.5 hours, rated 4.7 across 573 traveller reviews.
from $39From $39 per guest, grove walk and olive oil tasting. Check availability →Bari
2-Hour Bike Tour, Local Tasting, 2 hours, rated 4.6 across 629 traveller reviews.
from $42This bike and tasting tour starts at $42 per guest. Check availability →Bari
2-Hour Focaccia and Orecchiette, 2 hours, rated 4.6 across 263 traveller reviews.
from $62Seats begin at $62 per guest for this class. Check availability →Bari
Valle d'Itria, Four Towns, 7.5 - 10 hours, rated 4.6 across 1,161 traveller reviews.
from $51From $51 per guest, four Valle d'Itria stops, one ticket. Check availability →Polignano
1.5-Hour Boat, Aperitif Included, 1.5 hours, rated 4.6 across 2,406 traveller reviews.
from $36From $36 per guest, boat trip with an aperitif poured on board. Check availability →Castellana
Castellana Grottoes, Entry Ticket, rated 4.6 across 543 traveller reviews.
from $33From $33 per guest, entry ticket for the Castellana caves. Check availability →Bari
Alberobello, Monopoli and Polignano, rated 4.5 across 242 traveller reviews.
from $92From $92 per guest for this three-town day out. Check availability →Andria
Castel del Monte Day Tour, rated 4.5 across 54 traveller reviews.
from $46Day tour pricing starts from $46 for each guest. Check availability →Bari
City Cruise with Aperitivo, 1.5 hours, rated 4.5 across 354 traveller reviews.
from $51From $51 per guest, aperitivo on the water included. Check availability →Bari
Small-Group Van, Three Towns, 8 hours, rated 4.5 across 135 traveller reviews.
from $76From $76 per guest in a small-group van, three towns. Check availability →Bari
Ostuni, Martina Franca, Alberobello, rated 4.3 across 50 traveller reviews.
from $210Three-town day trip from $210 for each traveler. Check availability →Andria
Skip-the-Line Entry, Castel del Monte, rated 4.3 across 188 traveller reviews.
from $13From $13 per guest, skip-the-line entry at the castle. Check availability →Polignano
Castellana Caves, Polignano Free Time, 3 - 7 hours, rated 4.2 across 84 traveller reviews.
from $67From $67 per guest, caves first, then free Polignano time. Check availability →